Archive

Archive for the ‘Uncategorized’ Category

Day of Labor…

September 6, 2010 Leave a comment

Yeah, yeah… I know I was supposed to go in yesterday about the concert but hey… Shit happens. Today is in fact labor day, and that is exactly what I’m stuck doin… Labor. Some people say “its a pay check”.. Well them muthafuckas get over here then.. Fuck it. Ima probably just go to sleep or hop on youtube or some shit… More about the concert is definitely coming today though… Cool? Sweet.

Out.

Advertisements
Categories: Uncategorized

Already Home…

September 4, 2010 Leave a comment

Ummmm… Just how exactly do I explain it.. Today SHE and I went to the “Home and Home Tour”… You know… the Jay-Z and Eminem concert tour that only has 4 show dates in only 2 cities… And not only were Jay and Em present, but of course they brought along a star studded guest list which included; B.o.B, Young Jeezy, Trick Trick, D-12, G-Unit and Dr. MUTHAFUCKIN Dre!!! It was truly an amazing nite and experience… Hearing the roar of the crowd shook me deep within.. Giving me a new goal to set my sights on.. Tonite I truly felt ‘The Glow’.

But….. Its been a long nite, sleep is required. I’ll give you more tomorrow. Cool? Sweet.

Out.

Categories: Uncategorized

Hard hats and timbs only…

August 25, 2010 Leave a comment

Yeah so… Since ima be updatin a lot from the blackberry, its gonna be a minute before I get the official site looking how I want it.. So please.. Just bare wit me for the time being..

Out.

Categories: Uncategorized

Greetings… again.

August 25, 2010 Leave a comment

Ahhhhhh… the new digs.. If yall didn’t know I was over at blogspot(which I still love).. But things just weren’t working out. I just needed a new, mobile ready blog to call home. I’ve been really neglecting the blog world, and if u’ll accept me, I’d like to make my return. I’ve got a lot on my chest, that’s weighing heavy on my heart that I think only my fellow bloggers will understand. So consider this… The return.

Out.

Categories: Uncategorized